Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

What website that is using the Q2A software has the most questions?

+1 vote
1,059 views
asked Nov 15, 2011 in Q2A Core by anonymous
And what website get the most visitors?

What is the maximum amount of questions / daily visitors this script can handle?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 15, 2011 by ProThoughts
+4 votes
answered Nov 16, 2011 by Scott
edited Nov 16, 2011 by Scott

I checked a few sites in Alexa and question2answer.org is very popular. That may not be all in the Q&A section though. Many of the other sites in the directory are very popular in their own countries.

frageee.de (popular in Germany)
undegasesc.info (popular in Romania)
zalicz.net (popular in Poland)
surak-zhauap.kz (popular in Kazakstan)
need-help.org (popular in India and worldwide)
pokemondb.net (mine, popular worldwide)

Also to answer the performance question, see gideon's answer here, it's been tested against a huge database. My site is pretty popular and I've had no problems.

...