Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Any Editor Plugin Like StackOverFlow Which Changes Color When Posting Codes (C, C++, PHP ETC)

0 votes
1,080 views
asked Feb 18, 2012 in Plugins by karthik
Pls Tell  me If there is  any Editor Plugin, Which is Like Stack Overflow, where C, C++, PHP, HTML, CSS  Codes are in Changed Color. Pls Do This Functionality. Thanks
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 20, 2012 by gidgreen
commented Feb 20, 2012 by karthik
Thats Great..... I Could use it with WYSIWYG Editor.
But Pls tell me How to use it with "MarkDown Editor" Pls
commented Feb 21, 2012 by gidgreen
I'm afraid I doubt that it's possible to use it with the Markdown editor, but you'd need to be in touch with the authors of the two plugins.
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2012 by NoahY

A version of the Markdown plugin that supports highlighting is now up here:

https://github.com/NoahY/q2a-markdown-editor

Thread is here:

http://www.question2answer.org/qa/12926/testing-markdown-syntax-highlighting-plugin

 

...