Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Feature request: could there be a way to test email sending, maybe from the Admin->Emails page??

0 votes
763 views
asked Mar 28, 2012 in Q2A Core by gooshbob
Q2A version: 1.5

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 28, 2012 by brycead
not sure what you mean, but couldn't you just create some test accounts/questions/answers and run those scenarios and then check your own emails to see if it's presetning/outputing what you want?
+1 vote
answered Mar 31, 2012 by rajul885
If you want to send newsletter using Q2A then there is already a option in Admin>>Emails  for test email
commented Apr 22, 2012 by smellfood
I think is not the same, because I have the same error and when I do the test with Mailing and works, but doesn't work from Email Confirmation.
...