Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to delete a single question from database?

+1 vote
542 views
asked Jan 17, 2013 in Q2A Core by Waterfr Villa
How can we delete a single question from database? ( what fields from what tables)?

For some reason the admin cana not delete one of the questions
Q2A version: Q2A 1.5.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2013 by q2apro
you delete question in q2a <1.5.4  by first clicking on "hide", then "delete" will appear...
commented Jan 17, 2013 by Waterfr Villa
Thanks for your reply but that I know. There is a single question that I can't delete that way where I mentioned here:
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/20621/admin-can-not-hid-or-delete-one-of-the-questions
 Therefore,  I have to delete it directly from database.
–1 vote
answered Jan 17, 2013 by Waterfr Villa
Has this question been answered somewhere? I need to know this plz
...