Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Update Plugin: My Followers Widget (V1.2.1)

+7 votes
538 views
asked Mar 20, 2013 in Plugins by sama55
edited Dec 19, 2014 by sama55

This plugin-widget add my followers list. Refer to readme in download-file for detailed usage.

Screen shot 1: admin -> plugins 
Screen shot 2: admin -> plugins -> options 
Screen shot 3: Widget View sample

Compatibility

1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7 (2014/12/19 Updated)

 
This plugin shows simply avatar and name without user's description. I will publish on add-on pageof Q2A after exam time in this thread.

 

Q2A version: 1.5.x, 1.6.x, 1.7
commented Apr 8, 2013 by q2apro.com
you might want to add a SORT BY for the query as on every reload of the page with the widget, the order of avatars displayed changes... not a big thing... :o)
commented Feb 19, 2016 by Ankhamax
Where to download this plugin? Does anyone has the newest update on the plugin to distribute?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2013 by q2apro.com

"I am marked by x users"

This is damn awesome!!! Wonderful idea sama55 ;o)

We approaching the friendlist thing =)

commented Mar 21, 2013 by sama55
Thank you Kai.
0 votes
answered Aug 17 by Felipe Teixeira
Hey author!

plz let we download this plugin :D

how can I download the last version?
...