Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Can I use the Q2A site for a particular language group?

+1 vote
179 views
asked Aug 3, 2010 in Q2A Core by anonymous
I w'd like to use this script to create a site for local people belonging to a particular language group .Can I use it so?
I read it in T & C as It should be public. What does it mean?

Thank you !

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 3, 2010 by Katte
Please see this http://www.question2answer.org/advanced.php#translate. You can do so in English or some other language. As long as you retain a credit for Q2A, you can use it freely.
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2010 by gidgreen
Creating a Q2A site in any language is absolutely fine, so long as the site isn't locked to a particular country.
...