Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

/qa-include/qa-base.php(510) : eval()'d code on line 53 only in Users profile page

+2 votes
1,481 views
asked Jul 24, 2013 in Q2A Core by saeed

when users that are login see their profile page this error appears top of the page. how can i solve it?

/qa-include/qa-base.php(510) : eval()'d code on line 53

Q2A version: 1.6.1

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 28, 2013 by gidgreen
selected Jul 28, 2013 by saeed
 
Best answer
It is quite possible that one of your plugins is doing this - please try disabling any ones that don't come with the Q2A core, then try again.
commented Jul 28, 2013 by saeed
Thanks. i found the problem source this error is for Theme Switcher plugin. how can i use this plugin with out  any problem?
–1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2013 by sama55

How to check error program:

Add line qa-include/qa-base.php (L510)

echo '<pre style="text-align:left;">'.htmlspecialchars($eval).'</pre>';

commented Jul 25, 2013 by saeed
It's not work
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2013 by saeed
WHO can help me?
...