Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

there is an official repository for work in community Q2A (ej: googlecode)

+4 votes
294 views
asked Oct 25, 2010 in Q2A Core by linux

is there any repository to work on the project officially .....

even for designs themes

 

thanks exelent!!! Q2A rules

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 26, 2010 by Scott
edited May 5, 2014 by Scott

Q2A is not fully open source so there is no repository. But you can still make themes and submit them to the site, gidgreen will likely add it to the theme page.

Update: Q2A is open source now and the repo can be found on Github: http://github.com/q2a/question2answer

0 votes
answered May 3, 2014 by atavakoli

The source for ths project is at http://github.com/q2a/question2answer.

...