Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Error log file: qa-base.php(559) : eval()'d code on line 15

0 votes
791 views
asked Oct 9, 2014 in Q2A Core by yerbol89kz
[Thu Oct 09 13:09:31 2014] [warn] [client 89.218.224.202] mod_fcgid: stderr: PHP Notice:  Undefined index: content in /var/www/szh/data/www/szh.kz/qa-include/qa-base.php(559) : eval()'d code on line 15, referer: https://www.google.kz/
Q2A version: 1.7-beta-1

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 9, 2014 by yerbol89kz
How i find this error?

PHP Notice:  Undefined index: content in /var/www/szh/data/www/szh.kz/qa-include/qa-base.php(559) : eval()'d code on line 15
+2 votes
answered Oct 9, 2014 by sama55

You may be able to discover plugin by changing core source. After test, look at your error log.

qa-include/qa-base.php(L559)

Before:

else
  return $qa_overrides[$function];

After:

else {
  error_log('overrided function = '.print_r($function,true), 0);
  error_log('override function = '.print_r($qa_overrides[$function],true), 0);
  return $qa_overrides[$function];
}
Example of error log:
 
- [99:99:99 9999] [error] [client xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx] override function = qa_path_override_1_in_qa_np_overrides_php 
- [99:99:99 9999] [error] [client xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx] overrided function = qa_path
 
qa_path_override_1_in_qa_np_overrides_php
 
Red: Source file name of plugin that performed overriding (Some letters are converted into underscore)
 
...