• Register
Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

This company use your script without your Copyright notes...

+3 votes
279 views asked Dec 18, 2010 in Q2A Core by anonymous

3 Answers

+2 votes
Let's make a proposal to contribute German-translation and theme.
answered Dec 18, 2010 by sama55
0 votes
answered Dec 19, 2010 by Alzim
You writed that this site is stealing Q2A script, but this is it really truth ?
+2 votes
The script is now open source, so the copyright can be removed.
answered Dec 20, 2010 by Scott
...