Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

[ Update 1.2 ] - Send Invites - New free plugin released 1.2

+18 votes
568 views
asked Nov 13, 2014 in Plugins by Ami
edited Jan 14, 2015 by Ami

Hello All , 

Developed a new free plugin using which a logged in user can send invites to others . 

Hope you will like it . 

Here is the screenshot . 

Whats new in 1.2

  1. Added captcha support 
  2. Added German language support

Download this plugin from Store -  http://q2astore.com/product/send-invites-free/

Also I have developed another plugin . Take a look here - Anonymous Question Posting - Feature Like Quora in Q2A now 

Thanks for your Love and Support 

Q2A version: 1.6.3
commented Nov 14, 2014 by sama55
I think this plugin is very dangerous at this state. Plugin will provide feature to spam users to exploit Q2A site as spam mail server. As result (in the worst case), server may freeze. You should stop distribution. And release again after adding defense feature.
e.g.
1) Limit the number of recipient_addr
2) Limit users to use this feature in the user's level or point
etc ...
commented Nov 14, 2014 by Ami
yah these things are necessary to be added . I will add in next versions .

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 13, 2014 by storm33

Thanks, good job

commented Nov 13, 2014 by Ami
you are welcome .. Enjoy
+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2014 by Gurjyot Singh
edited Nov 14, 2014 by Gurjyot Singh
Very nice plugin and just on the right time bro. There was a very big need for a functionality to invite people and that too not just by the admin but by all of them who come on our q2a sites. Hope you extend its capabilities soon and we have a new wonderful feature on our Q2A sites.

Great job brother. :)
commented Nov 14, 2014 by Ami
Thanks bro .. Enjoy .. :)
...