Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Error with Blog tool plugin. Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /qa-base.php(572) : eval()'d code 189

0 votes
1,461 views
asked Apr 30, 2015 in Plugins by Vadym
I'm having this error on blog tool plugin's post pages. Only at the top and bottom of the article.

lost email, so asking here
Q2A version: 1.7
commented May 9, 2015 by Vadym
As i understood there's problem with extra QF plugin, you said that you would send me updated version of plugin, I haven't recieved your updated version in email. Warning may appear as it is just switched off by php modules
commented May 10, 2015 by Ami
I have already sent you the modified plugin 3 day back . Check your email again

3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 3, 2015 by Vadym
I asked hosting provider to stop error from displaying somehow, Hope you'll help to find a solution for it.  In error log there's the same as in title + "referer" blog pages are displayed.
commented May 4, 2015 by Ami
do you have any screenshots . I dont see any warnings on the site . I need to see those in order to debug them .
commented May 5, 2015 by Ami
I think the warnings are due to Extra QF plugin you are using . I will send you an modified version of the plugin which is compactible with the Blog Plugin .
0 votes
answered May 5, 2015 by Korkut
reinstall the plugin
+1 vote
answered May 5, 2015 by Ami
This issue was due to the incompatibility of the blog plugin with Extra Question field plugin .

I have modified the Extra question plugin a bit to fit the needs . I have sent you via email . Please check and let me know if your issue is fixed .
commented Oct 8, 2015 by karo
Was the Extra question field plugin incompatibility fixed?
I need to know if they work together before I buy...
Regards,
commented Oct 8, 2015 by Ami
Yes for this I can send you an modified version of this plugin , which works as expected .
commented Oct 8, 2015 by Ami
They will work togather if you use the modified version of the plugin
...