Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

New Plugin: Amazing Tags

+6 votes
1,219 views
asked May 22, 2015 in Plugins by Vadym
edited Jul 15 by Vadym

Let me introduce you new look to the old "Most Popular Tags" page of Question2Answer. I was looking for something like this for a quite long time. Then, I finally decided to implement it by myself. This is the new solution to tags page. Amazing Tags plugin  lets you to create a new Tags page which  is far better than old one.

Features of Amazing Tags plugin:

  • New beatiful design;
  •  Fully responsive;
  • smooth CSS hint;
  • lets you change tag images easily;
  • Shows how many tags user follows;
  • Standart pagination;
  • Different look for favorited tags;

CSS hint

Favorited tag looks like this.

At the top of the page the plugin shows number of tags user have favorited. If it's less than 15 the text will appear. If number of user's favorited tags are greater than 15 the text will disappear.

Price: $15

Buy now in Fiverr 

commented May 24, 2015 by Gurjyot Singh
Nice customization @Vadyn... :)

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 16 by UI-UX-DESIGNER
Where can i find this plugin ??? All links are broken !
commented Jul 15 by Vadym
changed links, you can buy via Fiverr https://www.fiverr.com/s2/007b9e136b
0 votes
answered Jun 26 by butterfly
I want this plugin but links are broken !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

How can i contact the author ????
+1 vote
answered Jul 15 by Vadym

Hello Guys!
I'm happy that some of you liked my plugin.
I'm selling it via Fiverr as i always use it 

Here is the link https://www.fiverr.com/s2/007b9e136b

If there're any questions feel free to ask

Have a nice day

...