Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Google adsense not approving my site.helppppppp

+2 votes
3,887 views
asked Aug 26, 2015 in Q2A Core by Sam and Rodriguez
Its been about a year i am running my forum and every time i submit they disapprove my request ! either suggest me few more ways to get my forum approved or give me alternatives for adsense for my forum!
commented Aug 26, 2015 by arjunsuresh
For me it was approved after I did some SEO optimizations like improving site speed, removing inline CSS etc.
commented Aug 12 by Emre
@Sam and Rodriguez
How did you get approval?

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 28, 2015 by Gurjyot Singh
edited Aug 28, 2015 by Gurjyot Singh

You would need more than just an ongoing website to get Google Adsense. I guess the points below will help you getting Adsense account in much less time (but there is no promise in that).

  1. The main player is content, prepare your content to be so good that it stands out in Google
  2. No copied content
  3. Regular content input
  4. White hat seo and no spamming
  5. Have a responsive website
  6. Be sure to have five major pages on your website
  • Contact Us
  • About Us
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer

When you are done with all of these then try for Google Adsense again. But your application has just been rejected, so people say not to apply before 6 months. But if you go by above points you can apply just after a month. I hope this help.

0 votes
answered Aug 10 by Emre
reshown Aug 12 by Emre

Benim sitemi de onaylamıyor üzgün

https://www.hizli-resim.info/sorucevap

...