Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

problem with CleanStrap theme and widget

+3 votes
465 views
asked Apr 28, 2016 in Themes by tempo
edited Apr 28, 2016 by tempo
hi, i'm trying to use the CleanStrap theme on my new site. I'm using Q2A 1.7.4.

There is a problem with "Featured Questions" widget. I set a question as featured, i upload the image but...there is nothing on a home page (in the place that i placed the widget).

Do you have the same problem?

Any idea about this problem?

thanks
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

–1 vote
answered May 26, 2016 by Tibriz

I have the same problem as well, if someone knows why, please help.

+1 vote
answered Aug 2 by QA-Themes
Hi, I've made some improvements and added a some bug-fixes. you shouldn't have a problem now.
commented Aug 3 by Николета Колева
does that mean we should download and reinstall the theme?
commented Aug 5 by QA-Themes
yes. unfortunately Q2A doesn't have auto-update feature at the moment.
commented 5 days ago by hasan tahsin
where can I download the updated version?
...