Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Whats the best Adsense placement? Can you show me your examples? Thanks

+4 votes
233 views
asked Aug 7, 2016 in Themes by Jan Neckar

Whats the best Adsense placement? Can you show me your examples? Thanks

What do you think about this?

Q2A version: newest

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2017 by Hypo
  • bellow the title 
  • bellow the question body 
+2 votes
answered Mar 4, 2017 by ProThoughts
edited Mar 4, 2017 by ProThoughts

from my experience below is sequence of performing ad units.

  1. ad after question, just before answers.
  2. ad in sidebar
  3. ad after menu navigation bar, just after horizontal line. (This should be adsense links unit or similar)
  4. ad after all answers, just before related questions.
  5. ad after all questions.

also if you use too many ad unit then people may not like your site. They feel it is SPAM site.

Here is Q2A plugin for ads.

https://github.com/ProThoughts/q2a-simple-ads-manager

Demo of this plugin is here http://demo.question2answer.info

...