Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(595) : eval()'d code on line 73 . error ultimate SEO plugin

+2 votes
221 views
asked Nov 2, 2016 in Plugins by Ada Donie Abdullah
edited Nov 2, 2016 by Ada Donie Abdullah

I am getting the following error 

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/xxx/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(595) : eval()'d code on line 73

 it seems a like this is bug from Ultimate SEO plugin . 

dear Townhid . can you help me to fix it ?

Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Nov 2, 2016 by pupi1985
Towhidn hasn't been around for a while as far as I know. Anyway, I've been making some fixes to this plugin for a while. I've just added a fix for that issue too in my fork: https://github.com/pupi1985/Q2A-Ultimate-SEO . Please, redownload, test and report back. Thanks.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by pupi1985
I've just seen that. The "Undefined offset: 0" error. I've just released a new version with the fix (v1.3.2). Please, redownload, test and report back.
commented Nov 8, 2016 by Ada Donie Abdullah
Cool , the plugin error, has been fixed.
thank a lot for your help :)
0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2016 by Ada Donie Abdullah

I dont know , but right know , I still get problem with this plugin , especially when I trried to hide a question and using on site notification .. 

sorry if I was too much to ask for help

...