Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

q2a-badges widget do not work!

+1 vote
199 views
asked Jan 9 in Plugins by Şarkı Sözleri
q2a-badges widget do not work in q2a 1.7.4. Help me please

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 9 by pupi1985

It is working for me:

This means you are not properly configuring it in your site. Recheck the widget and plugin configuration.

commented Jan 10 by pupi1985
Great. What was the issue and how did you solve it?
commented Jan 12 by Talip Pilat
I could not solve it. I created a new badge page on the Ask Question page. I added this badge page to the main menu by link. Turkish style :)
0 votes
answered Jan 10 by Talip Pilat

Widget is still empty offf
...