Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

[Feature Request] Post without answer

+1 vote
108 views
asked Jan 18 in Q2A Core by suis
I want to post a question like as blog post and answer button hide from this post. Expert or upper-level users can do it for share some post with valuable information. Is have any way to do it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by Ronlaw

1. You can integrate Q2A with Wordpress. This allows blog posting:

http://docs.question2answer.org/install/wordpress/

2. You can close the question right after posting it

Do any of this solve your problem?

+2 votes
answered Jan 18 by q2a.info
You can use Q2A blog plugin.

http://question2answer.info/blog-post/
asked Feb 13 in Q2A Core by anonymous [Feature request] lesson-learnt function
...