Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Does anyone plan to update the cleanstrap theme?

+4 votes
231 views
asked Jan 22 in Themes by Mayuresh
The Cleanstrap theme is a really awesome theme but no updates from a while.
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 4 by QA-Themes
I'm planning to re-visit this theme in next few days and add a few fixes that had been reported. do you have a problem or suggestion for it's improvement?
commented Jul 11 by Felipe Teixeira
If you QAthemes only keep cleanstrap updated with q2a latest version it will be already a great thing for our community :D
commented Jul 24 by octaviandream
Yes, the theme is great but it looks a little (just a little) poor. I would buy it if it would have a nicer looking menu. :P
0 votes
answered Jul 9 by lapidus
Yes,have little bit pure look.Please check my comment down how to customize to look better.
...