Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How Can I Fix the Conical Url for correct index?

+2 votes
84 views
asked Feb 4 in Plugins by Şarkı Sözleri

My problem is; show=6476  

sosyalkizlar.com/5563/gorucu-usulu-ile-mi-yoksa-severek-mi?show=6476

I do not want to index this way

how can you help me?

What is the right solution?

 

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 5 by q2a.info
That is the correct way to show direct link to answer. q2a is designed that way, you can not change.
commented Feb 5 by Scott
And the canonical URL is set correctly on those links.
+1 vote
answered Feb 5 by smohamadi

hi

no matter  for seo

because every question page has got rel canonical 

like this page

<link rel="canonical" href="http://www.question2answer.org/qa/56119/how-can-i-fix-the-conical-url-for-correct-index">
...