Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Can we upload images in question and answers?

+5 votes
155 views
asked Feb 14 in Q2A Core by essenzzo
Hello

Can we upload images in questions/answers/comments

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 14 by ProThoughts
You can upload image for questions/answers/comments. By default it is disabled for comments. enable by

admin->posting->Default editor for comments: select WYSIWYG editor.
0 votes
answered 4 days ago by john Dennis
yes you can upload images
...