Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

QAPage schema for best seo ?

+2 votes
asked Feb 23, 2017 in Plugins by moha16
A QAPage is a WebPage focussed on a specific Question and its Answer(s), e.g. in a question answering site or documenting ?
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 29, 2017 by mayur
selected Dec 29, 2017 by moha16
Best answer

We have developed a plugin for the Q2A version 1.7.5 to implement the QAPage schema for the best SEO.

Maybe you want to try it.


+4 votes
answered Feb 25, 2017 by Scott
This will be added to Q2A 1.8.
commented Feb 25, 2017 by moha16
thank you scottttt