Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

List of plugins that works with the latest version of Q2A 1.7.4

+3 votes
147 views
asked Feb 28 in Plugins by Yogendra Basnet
Please update all the plugins that works well with the latest version of Q2A (1.7.4)
My real intention is to bring all the plugins link in one place (I mean in answer form of this post). I hope everyone has atleast tested once and willingly add below.
Regards
Q2A version: 1.7.4

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 28 by q2a.info
We are testing plugins one by one....see below link for demo of verified plugins....

http://question2answer.org/qa/56434/here-is-list-of-verified-plugins-v1-7-4
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by Yogendra Basnet

Plugins that has been tested so far which works without any issues in Q2A 1.7.4 . Tested here:QuestionReply.Com

...