Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Facebook login problem

+3 votes
446 views
asked Mar 16, 2017 in Plugins by burakalaca

Login with Facebook Do you have a problem with clicking on the button? How can I solve the problem

site : saykoperest.com

commented Mar 17, 2017 by Dr-Hack
you should share the exact nature of problem , so users can help you
commented Mar 18, 2017 by burakalaca
It would be better to go in and look, I can not speak English poorly

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2017 by dabdoub
The message is very clear, your Facebook App is in development mode.

Change it in you Facebook Account to live,
+1 vote
answered Apr 4, 2017 by ProThoughts
There is issue with fb login in v1.7.4. This is fixed now, you can take below one file from github and update in your plugin dir.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/commit/2da5fd733eb02ae5c61691a23bb65468a161f78a

download file base_facebook.php and upload to your /qa-plugin/facebook-login/ v1.7.4 dir. It should work.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/blob/1.8/qa-plugin/facebook-login/base_facebook.php
...