Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

[Q2A Market New Feature Request] Call for New Theme Development

+9 votes
216 views
asked May 19 in Themes by jatin.soni
edited May 21 by jatin.soni

Hello Folks,

Finally, we have upgraded brand new website design with great membership option.

We are now in the process of boost up our production on regular basis, which you will see in near future. For now, this is the call for you to say what you want to have in Q2A Market upcoming theme.

Let us know the feature you wanted so long to have in your theme. We will try our best to make it in our upcoming theme.

Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 19 by ProThoughts
great! Please come up with some new themes. May be you can look into below two upcoming platforms theme for design ideas. They are getting very popular.

https://discuss.flarum.org/

https://meta.discourse.org/
commented May 21 by UI-UX-DESIGNER
I agree with jatin. Less is always more as i am a mininalist ux/ui designer and always build user interfaces with that in mind. However some new standards like google's material design are now a must for new themes. This is my opinion ofcourse. I m very experienced on building web and mobile interfaces and im  always interesting to new challenges and projects. So if you need any help Jatin do let me know. Cheers
commented May 21 by jatin.soni
@UI-UX-DESIGNER,

Yes, I agree with you. Google Material Design will be the base of the upcoming theme. Sounds interesting to know that you are interested working with the project. Let's get on PM.
+3 votes
answered Jun 28 by jatin.soni

Update 1

Q2A Market is on the move with the theme development. We are as excited as you all to see this theme in action. See where the development progress. Click to view

View Live Updates

Q2A Market Theme Update

...