Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Not saved options in admin panel

+1 vote
47 views
asked Jul 8 in Q2A Core by anonymous

admin/posting

i have white screen and text "Forbidden". what is this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8 by Scott
Hard to know from the description but it sounds a bit like standard Apache error pages. Does it look like this?

http://9bugs.in/wp-content/uploads/2013/11/wamp-server-403-forbidden.jpg

If so, that would be an issue with Apache itself rather than Q2A. Could be a 'false positive' from the mod_security module, we've had some issues with that in the past (though I thought we'd fixed them all).
0 votes
answered Jul 11 by Jax
Have gotten that too. Works when you refresh page in a different window.
...