Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How do I delete this?

+2 votes
91 views
asked Aug 5, 2017 in Q2A Core by salah


WYSIWYG Editor v1.1.1 
؟ How do I delete this




2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 5, 2017 by ProThoughts
You can customize ckeditor, follow these instructions. remove unwanted things and download new folder. You just need to replace ckeditor folder from plugin dir with new one.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/blob/1.8/qa-plugin/wysiwyg-editor/CUSTOMIZE.md
commented Aug 8, 2017 by editor-web
Please help me please
Please do not want the middle button
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=1086665433865905744
–1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2017 by editor-web

Please help me please
...