Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How do I delete this?

+2 votes
82 views
asked Aug 5 in Q2A Core by salah


WYSIWYG Editor v1.1.1 
؟ How do I delete this




2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 5 by ProThoughts
You can customize ckeditor, follow these instructions. remove unwanted things and download new folder. You just need to replace ckeditor folder from plugin dir with new one.

https://github.com/q2a/question2answer/blob/1.8/qa-plugin/wysiwyg-editor/CUSTOMIZE.md
commented Aug 8 by editor-web
Please help me please
Please do not want the middle button
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=1086665433865905744
–1 vote
answered Aug 8 by editor-web

Please help me please
...