Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Heelp Me ! Url Problem

+4 votes
85 views
asked Aug 13 in Themes by Biz Cok Guzel Olucaz
This is the theme: SnowFlat
My problem is: http://www.bizcokguzelolucaz.net/29/test
Url Number Removal - Question Page

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 15 by Scott
Sorry, you can't remove the number from the URL because it's integral to how Q2A works. The 'slug' is not stored in the database, it's generated automatically. So there is no way to look up a question without the question ID.
+1 vote
answered Aug 15 by ProThoughts
Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Sep 26, 2017: Q2A 1.8.0 beta 1 has been released!
...