Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How to embed youtube video into questions?

+1 vote
asked Oct 9, 2017 in Plugins by newbie2017
edited Oct 9, 2017 by Scott
is there is any way to include embeded youtube video on qustions and answers so people watch it on my site.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Oct 11, 2017 by Nikopol
This plugin is going to help you

Don't add youtube iframe source to post

Just paste Youtube link to question or answer

+1 vote
answered Oct 11, 2017 by ProThoughts
Use below plugin, there are some nice improvements in it. Base version is from NoahY plugin.