Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Q2Apro Release: 16 Premium Plugins now FREE and Open-Source

+11 votes
262 views
asked Nov 8 in Plugins by q2apro
edited 3 days ago by q2apro

I have decided to make most of the premium plugins available for free. Enjoy: 

1. q2apro-cool-tooltips
Transforms all your tooltips into nice black semi-transparent rounded boxes

2. q2apro-follow-question
Sends emails to users about activities on questions they have favorited

3. q2apro-guest-id 
Gives all anonymous users that are posting in your forum a unique ID

4. q2apro-lightbox-images 
Provides a Lightbox Effect for all images in posts

5. q2apro-liveticker 
The heartbeat of your forum. Displays the newest incoming events on a page and within a widget.

6. q2apro-newsletter-favtags 
Users can subscribe to their favorite tags and the plugin emails them daily if there are new questions.

7. q2apro-pretty-tags 
Provides a pretty autocomplete for tags on the ask page

8. q2apro-quick-edit 
Update all question titles and tags quickly on one page and save hours of time

9. q2apro-quick-login 
Provides a quick login field for all your users 

10. q2apro-sceditor-free 
Provides the SCEditor as WYSIWYG rich text editor for your question2answer forum 

11. q2apro-statistics-page 
Displays forum post statistics in a diagram

12. q2apro-uploadmanager 
A complete upload manager for question2answer with upload details and image rotate features 

13. q2apro-userinfo 
Mouse over a username to display user profile information: Avatar image, account age, total points, monthly points, answers, best answers, ratio, questions posted, badges.

14. q2apro-userslist-locations 
Add Location to users list 

15. q2apro-userstatistics 
A complete user statistic with detailed points per post and thumbs and more 

16. q2apro-votes-manager 
Lists all votes made in your forum 


If you feel like saying thank you (the plugins have a value of ~ USD 320), you can donate some coins using paypal: https://www.paypal.me/q2apro
 

Premium Plugins that stay Premium:

1. q2apro-best-users-pro Info & Buy

2. q2apro-sceditor Info & Buy 

3. q2apro-stop-spam Info & Buy

4. q2apro-quizx Info & Buy

Regards
Kai

commented 5 days ago by MONKEY
@q2apro.You can reply a private message. Thanks in advance
commented 5 days ago by q2apro
Monkey: "can you lower the price of the sceditor to 10 usd?"

@Monkey: No. Please use the free version.

3 Answers

+5 votes
answered Nov 8 by ProThoughts

Hi Kai,

Thank you for donating all these plugins to Q2A community, very helpful plugins. Highly appreciate your work.  I know it takes lot of time to develop these plugins. Please keep developing premium plugin and contributing to Q2A.

I will add some of these plugins on q2a demo site.

Thanks again!

+2 votes
answered Nov 8 by MONKEY
do not abandon us.

Thank you
0 votes
answered Nov 11 by Ronlaw
Thank you for your time. You did a great job.

Does this mean Q2A 1.8 and future versions won't be released?
commented Nov 11 by Shrisun
Q2A will be upgrading for futures too, and this is talk about Q2A PLUGINS refer http://www.question2answer.org/qa/60712/q2apro-release-16-premium-plugins-now-free-and-open-source?show=60714#c60714
...