Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

exam creator plugin

+2 votes
112 views
asked Jan 4 in Plugins by civil.engineer
Hello all

Where can  I find the exam plugin in this site ?

https://gateoverflow.in/exams

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 5 by ProThoughts
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by arjunsuresh
Well this was not officially released as a plugin. The current one being used on the given site has some part which is custom to the site. If some people are interested we can make it available as a proper plugin.
commented 5 days ago by ProThoughts
No problem, take your time for release.

Does this plugin add content in separate tables or q2a tables? when someone uninstall plugin q2a should function normally.
commented 4 days ago by civil.engineer
we are waiting the plugin arjun :)
Welcome to the Q&A site for Question2Answer.

If you have a question about Q2A, please ask in English.

To report a bug, please create a new issue on Github or ask a question here with the bug tag.

If you just want to try Q2A, please use the demo site.

Dec 23, 2017: Q2A 1.8.0 beta 2 has been released!
...