Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

onsite notification plugin is not working in mobile

+1 vote
150 views
asked Feb 7 in Plugins by fahimalfarhan
latest verson of onsite notification plugin not working.someone please give me the older verson of this plugin.
please its urgent

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 7 by taufik7000
selected 6 hours ago by fahimalfarhan
 
Best answer
change

.qam-account-items-wrapper .nfyWrap {

left:-437px;

top:30px;

}

With this code

@media (min-width:980px){

.qam-account-items-wrapper .nfyWrap {

left:-437px;

top:30px;

}

}


and change .nfyWrap 
left:-437
0 votes
answered Feb 8 by poVoq
See: https://github.com/q2apro/q2apro-on-site-notifications/commit/e232b13c59cd2be83be2724391f5d0967337b6ae#comments

Seems to be an incompatibility with certain themes, but easy to fix with a little CSS adjustments.
commented Aug 3 by fahimalfarhan
please help me
...