Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

how i can edit tags in question view page ?

0 votes
asked Feb 16 in Themes by atanik
i am using snow flat theme. and i want to remove or make smaller or hidden  tags in question view page. which file i can reach the codes?

Q2A version: 1.8.0

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 22 by pupi1985
selected Feb 28 by atanik
Best answer

In order to hide the tags in the question view only follow these steps:

1. Navigate to admin/layout

2. In the setting Custom HTML in <head> section of every page add the following code:

.qa-template-question .qa-q-view-tags {
    display: none;

commented Feb 22 by atanik
yeahh. it is working, and super looking.
0 votes
answered Feb 28 by atanik

and if you want to show tag only in question page not in listing page. you may add (as pupi1985  said) ;

.qa-q-item-tag-item { 
    display: none;