Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

What knowledge do you need to perform a plugin?

+2 votes
131 views
asked Mar 12 in Q2A Core by MONKEY
I want to start learning

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by fara
+1 vote
answered Mar 13 by q2apro
Use example code to start your own plugin.

Here are many repositories: https://github.com/q2apro?tab=repositories

All code commented.
...