Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

Which mail Service you use.

+2 votes
114 views
asked Apr 9 in Q2A Core by Dhananjay

I can see you can mail. My website mail service not working.

Through SMPT via Mailgun getting fatal error's (working on Feedback and Anyone answer's)

How can I exactly set like you. For sending mails without issues.

Q2A version: 1.8.0 (final)
commented Apr 11 by Dhananjay
I also want to use my own like you,can you tell me step-by-step guide for doing/installing it. My hosting provider does not support/give this mailing service as it is free (infinityfree)

Please give me a guide to install on my server Computer.
commented Apr 15 by Shrisun
Are you hosting at your computer or you have server??

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 14 by Scott

Usually if you buy "managed" hosting it comes with email. So you host should be able to give you the correct details needed for sending email.

Otherwise see this answer for some more tips.

+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by priyasengp45
I use Gmail for official and even personals mails.
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by arasahmed
I am using yahoo mail for my Q2A website

Yahoo SMTP server address: smtp.mail.yahoo.com
SMTP port: 465 or 587
SMTP TLS/SSL  yes
...