Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

How add new link to menu ?

+1 vote
158 views
asked May 28 in Q2A Core by Maik2
I still do not understand how this works, and I wonder how you can add a new link to the menu ?

Best ragard
Q2A version: 1.8

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 7 by Subhodip
See if you want to add a menu to your website then you can't add links to your menu. If you are using Wordpress website then just add a category and add the category to the menu section. It's very easy. If your question is not related to this topic then reply me back with more information. Thank You.
0 votes
answered Jun 11 by gold.developer

To add new links to the navigation Menu go to:

Admin > Pages > and click Add Link

 

...