Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

I want to make a q2a plugin. It's possible? What should I learn if I want to make a q2a plugin?

+2 votes
174 views
asked Jul 6 in Plugins by Back Bencher

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 9 by questfor

Yes you can!
You'll find all the required information by following the official Q2A website: http://docs.question2answer.org/plugins/

PHP wink

0 votes
answered Jul 10 by Algoworks
You can easily learn how to create q2a plugins here: http://docs.question2answer.org/plugins/tutorial/
...