Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
0 votes
954 views
in Plugins by
edited by
please,
I need you to configure FB login in my site
http://sualek.com - v1.3
can you make annually explanation video!

Excuse my English - I used translate.google.com

 

Thanks,,
Q2A version: 1.3

2 Answers

+2 votes
by
as far as I can see you have the facebook login already on your site.

The Facebook login is included in q2a download. You have to specify the Facebook-IDs by yourself and enter them in admin >plugins >Facebook Login
by
yes the button is displayed
but it does not work

I fill the fields in admin >plugins >Facebook Login
by
moved by
thanks for your answer
but does not work
by
have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

You get these keys directly from Facebook, go to http://developers.facebook.com/ click on applications, and create your application!
by
moved by

have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

Yes,

but does not work !!

by
I filmed the problem
Please watch the video
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42M-Uz4kys0

I do not know but I wonder if the problem is not the same as
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/15948/bringing-up-the-facebook-login-issue-one-more-time
look at the source code of the page of my site, please

THANKS for you echteinfachtv
by
I have no "App Domains" specified in Facebook. Delete your "sualek.com" from there and try again.
+1 vote
by

have you set up the "Facebook App ID" and "Facebook App Secret".

Yes,

but does not work !!

by
I have installed the fb pluggin and set it up the APP ID and Secret Key, but after enter the fb user and password the user is not logged
...