Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+4 votes
443 views
in Plugins by
edited by

Little announcement: I am using a newsletter plugin in one of my q2a forums for over one year now and plan to release it as premium version.

What it does:

1. Users can subscribe to certain tags.

2. Each Wednesday (for example), a personal newsletter is sent to them if there are new questions to the subscribed tags.

3. Management of subscribed tags for each user etc.

Release will be in end of 2016.

Regards,
Kai

RELEASED: 
http://www.question2answer.org/qa/53999/new-plugin-newsletter-favtags-by-q2apro

DIRECT: 
http://www.q2apro.com/plugins/newsletter

Q2A version: 1.7

2 Answers

0 votes
by
Thanks, waiting for it :)
+2 votes
by
Hi

Is the newsletter plugin out yet?
by
I am using it for one year now without any issue. So basically I only need to multi-lingual part. It is on my todo-list for October. Reporting back when done. Thanks for the reminder.
by
Thanks a lot for the great work
by
I'm waiting for this plugin too :)
...