Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
595 views
in Plugins by
edited by

I am getting the following error 

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/xxx/public_html/qa-include/qa-base.php(595) : eval()'d code on line 73

 it seems a like this is bug from Ultimate SEO plugin . 

dear Townhid . can you help me to fix it ?

Q2A version: 1.7.4

4 Answers

+3 votes
by
Towhidn hasn't been around for a while as far as I know. Anyway, I've been making some fixes to this plugin for a while. I've just added a fix for that issue too in my fork: https://github.com/pupi1985/Q2A-Ultimate-SEO . Please, redownload, test and report back. Thanks.
by
............................up
by
oh yeah after I instaled , the plugin issue so far ,  I still get an error  when I have categories which don't have any questions.. but it will dissapear after I make question on that categories..
by
I've just seen that. The "Undefined offset: 0" error. I've just released a new version with the fix (v1.3.2). Please, redownload, test and report back.
by
Cool , the plugin error, has been fixed.
thank a lot for your help :)
0 votes
by

I dont know , but right know , I still get problem with this plugin , especially when I trried to hide a question and using on site notification .. 

sorry if I was too much to ask for help

+1 vote
by
edited by
I have same problem! Can someone help?

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): ID 208 already defined in Entity, line: 2 in /srv/users/xxx/apps/xxx/public/qa-include/qa-base.php(720) : eval()'d code on line 75

It's Ultimate SEO for sure, I tested. How to fix it?

Q2A Ultimate SEO: v1.4

Q2A: 1.8.3

EDIT: it only appear if someone upload image in answer. When I delete answer with image, error is gone!
by
+1
I'm not sure if this is the same issue you posted in your other question, but still you haven't replied to my last comment there: https://www.question2answer.org/qa/70954/q2a-1-8-2-bugs-not-compatible-with-ultimate-seo?show=72471#c72471
by
Sorry, I missed it under bussy day. That fix works, but I can't replicate problem from this thread so I can't test right now. I changed code as you suggested above and I'll wait to see if problem would appear again. Thanks again.
by
+1
Makes sense. Then, please, mark the other thread as solved, if it actually is :)

I will merge the code to my fork of the plugin later
by
I always got problem while using ultimate seo that is why I dont use with 1.8.3 anymore.I dont need at least .. I think
0 votes
by

The problem still continues. I couldn't find a solution. I have updated the plug-in and q2a to the latest version, but the problem is not resolved.

...