Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.

What you like the most about Q&A??

+2 votes
215 views
asked Feb 15 in Q2A Core by EricWertz
What's your most favorite thing about this web?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 15 by q2apro
Q&A is *not* a web.

Q2A is a software that runs with PHP/MySQL. See http://www.question2answer.org
+1 vote
answered Feb 22 by amit217
1. It is open-source.

2. It doesn't use any third-party framework.

3. It is frequently updated.

4. It is based on MVC model.

5. It supports third-party plugin.
...