Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+2 votes
234 views
in Q2A Core by
What's your most favorite thing about this web?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Q&A is *not* a web.

Q2A is a software that runs with PHP/MySQL. See http://www.question2answer.org
+1 vote
by
1. It is open-source.

2. It doesn't use any third-party framework.

3. It is frequently updated.

4. It is based on MVC model.

5. It supports third-party plugin.
...