Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
483 views
in Q2A Core by
closed by

Some time back I posted a hybrid android app here and many didn't take me serious for it till after some time that I started to get email of intrested people. By then I had stop working on the project and focused on other things.

Until recently I didn't think of the android app for q2a especially a native one. Since I have my work as a developer elsewhere I have been working on this as a side project. Well to cut the long story short I have and android app for Q2A platform finally in beta version on the Google PlayStore!
 

I am using my own api called qa-api to do this. when you get the code all you do is just paste the folder qa-api to your root directory and your app will connect to your site seamlessly.

Features

  1. User registration
  2. User login/logout
  3. Accessing Questions/unanswered
  4. Asking/Answering questions
  5. Blocked users can not access the site from the app.
  6. Build using Android Studio (java)

More features are yet to be incorporated

Our Testsite: Q2Andy Online

Android App: PlayStore

Once am done with everything I will be selling it at $ 35 on Codester.

If you want to buy it now outside Codester I give you at $ 20

In the Package when you buy you get:

  1. Android Studio Full Source Code
  2. QA-Api Full Source Code

For more information on this service check https://appsmata.github.io/Q2Andy/

Am open to new ideas by the way. 

Q2A version: 1.8.0
closed with the note: More info is available on github
by
+1
When purchasing, I will get the full code for Android Studio
by
+1
Oh yes you will surely get the source code:
1. Android Studio code (java)
2. Qa-api code (PHP)

5 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
Hi everyone, I have been honest in what I posted here but it breaks my heart to see people brandishing my app as a webview or webpage builder. Funny enough they can't prove it at all.

I am therefore closing this question for the hostility that this community is giving me. You will hear from me when you speak to me on email or pm.
–1 vote
by
App not found on the store How can we try it?
by
well that is not true because I can access the app from my Play Store app
by
that true but really when i am trying download it in the first time it showing "app not found".
i am sorry.
–1 vote
by
it’s a simple WebView app.
by
edited by
this is careless statement. You should prove your point instead of making allegations.
Yours is the webview app
by
Yes my app is simple webview
by
Hey @Ambassador I have seen the source code and there is no webview element anywhere, just fragments, list adapters and retrofits callbacks
by
Yes now Please prove your point with my app. Don't throw careless statements here which you can't prove
+1 vote
by
a simple web page builder. to tell the truth, this does not need an apk. likewise anyone can make this application with builders or free payment. An example is https://websitetoapk.com/. stop cheating
by
Hey @Ben77 I have seen the source code and there is no webview element anywhere, just fragments, list adapters and retrofits callbacks. So stop saying things you can not prove. You might as well as try to prove your point. Install the trial app on PlayStore and prove your allegations
by
Please prove your point with my app. Don't throw careless statements here which you can't prove
+1 vote
by
The app is no webview for those alleging that. The app has separate activities for managing user login, user register, home page, ask page.

In fact the homepage has quite a lot of fragments on it to manage various lists. Those claiming it's a webview you have not I installed the app yet. As for me I have purchased the code and @jacksiro asked me to post here to prove you all wrong.

It's not right at all you claiming he is cheating
...