Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
172 views
in Q2A Core by

So many pages of my website not mobile-friendly showing in google search console. I am using snowflat theme. Anyone here facing the same problem? I don't know how to fix this. My google search ranking also suddenly dropped. Please help me.

screenshot:

by
I’d like to step in and fix this issue but I need more information. Could you please click on "Clickable elements too close together" and expand your question with a screenshot of what it showed?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
Same Problem
+1 vote
ago by

You can see the same error on this page, the one you are on right now!:

https://www.question2answer.org/qa/78542/mobile-friendly-errors-in-google-search-console

0 votes
ago by
Problem in .qa-sidepanel

If you do it like this. Then everything will work
.qa-sidepanel {display: none;}
Most likely the problem is this:
@media (max-width: 979px) 
.qa-sidepanel { 
width: 280px; 
height: 100%; 
position: fixed; 
right: -280px; 
top: 0; 
overflow-y: auto; 
z-index: 99999; 
background: #fff; 
transition: all 0.15s ease; 
box-shadow: 0 0 0 0 transparent; 
}

Who can do it right? 

...