Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+1 vote
111 views
in Themes by

How can i make my ask Directory as www.mysite.com/ask form www.mysite.com/index.php/ask

Q2A version: 1.8.3

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
Log in as admin. It's the first thing you see in Admin page.
0 votes
by
Just go to Admin > general tab.

Then mark the first round box and save...
...