Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+6 votes
350 views
in Themes by
edited by

All Gold Developer themes are on discount until February 29, 2020. Leap Day
Grab your favorite theme today!

Shop 10 Days of Discount.


What's new for Gold Developer's 2020 schedule?

A new theme is being cooked called Royal Flush, and is expected to be a mix between Muffin theme and Frapuchino. with more compact lists and press-to-action components.

Frapuchino's Mobile theme (screenshots here) will become a theme of its own, called Mobile X and can be purchased separately in the future.


'Free' Gold Developer themes program?

Yes, the word 'free' is quoted for a reason. The idea is to create a funding program for theme development, such as a Patreon page. When the funding meets a budget goal, a new theme is developed and made free for everyone in the community to download.
If well supported, this could be about a theme per month.

This is still a concept idea and don't really know if people would join the cause. But let me know your thoughts and if I see enough people are interested and would be down for this, I'll go forward with this project.

Cheers

by
+2
Best offer!  Thanks for your effort for q2a.

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

Only 3 more days, till' the end of 10 days of discount.
Grab your favorite theme today!

Shop 10 Days of Discount.


Meanwhile, here's a sneak peak of the new theme I'm working on.
turn up the sound and feel the vibes :)
https://imgur.com/q6euqrP

 

by
Any ETA when you will release the new one and what'll be the price?
by
edited by
There's no estimated release date yet, but should be within this month.
The price should be around the same as Frapuchino theme right now. But a few price adjustments will be made overall.
by
@dzzjj The new theme, AVEN is now out.
https://www.question2answer.org/qa/81962
+2 votes
by
This is a great idea! I would donate for this
...