Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+14 votes
468 views
in Themes by
edited by


Hey everybody!

I'm here to announce that AVEN theme has finally been released! [we're live]

Live demo: Aven Online
Purchase: Get AVEN theme

After all the work that has been done, it's finally here with a Bang! 
The Cleanest and most Elegant theme from Gold Developer's vault.

Thanks for all the love and feedback on Frapuchino and Muffin theme as well. As a retribution, AVEN theme will be on discount until the end of the month (March 31, 2020 ).

People who have purchased Frapuchino until today (18-03-2020), will also have a 10€ discount on AVEN theme. Just contact me first before placing an order.

AVEN theme is:

  • Fast
  • Elegant
  • User Friendly
  • Mobile Friendly
  • Shape-Shifter
  • Malleable
  • On Fire!!
  • & More

Check it for yourself

Live demo: Aven Online
Purchase: Get AVEN theme

Demo user: Taylor
Password: 12345678



6 Answers

+1 vote
by
Wow! It's very nice theme.
by
Thank you @Enolez :)
0 votes
by

AVEN theme has now been released!

Get your discounted copy of AVEN theme today! 
Discount only available until the end of the month (March 31, 2020 ).

Hurry up and get a fresh new professional look for your website for a cheaper price before it's too late!

+1 vote
by
Cool-looking!
+2 votes
by
Hi gold!

As a sugestion, you should develop a theme similar to quora (more social, with posts like facebook/quora)! Id be nice and different! very engaging!

tnks!
by
Hey Lipsmega,
The aim for this one was to make it more social like, but still have this Q2A kind of feeling. I didn't want to push it too far, because I didn't know how people would embrace it, but it's nice to hear some feedback. Maybe for the next theme to come I'll go crazier with the design concepts. Thanks :)
+1 vote
by
the login details does not work, Does it support rtl websites ?
by
Thanks for noticing. Some funny guy changed the password. It's back to normal now.
Yes, the theme supports right-to-left styles. I forgot to add it as a screenshot as well.
+1 vote
ago by
It looks amazing, very useful theme for my blog.
...