Welcome to the Question2Answer Q&A. There's also a demo if you just want to try it out.
+3 votes
305 views
in Themes by
edited by

Mayro Pro

Google Material Design & PWA ready Theme for Question2Answer ( Q2A ).

Features

  • Google Material Design
  • Mobile first, clean content focused, responsive layout designed for redability
  • Easy to install and setup
  • Developer friendly
  • Dark Theme Support with three options
    • System default
    • light mode
    • dark mode
  • Progressive Web App (PWA) support
    • Installable
    • Fast and reliable
    • PWA Optimized
  • Multilingual support
  • Right to Left Support

Screenshots and Demo

Price and Payment

Q2A version: v1.8.5
by
+1
Do you have PayPal account?
by
+1
where is the Demo
by
@SoualWjoab
Now I added the demo link please see question again.
by
+1
Theme is very good mashallah.

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Price

41$ 35$ or 3000₹ 2500₹ (INR)

How to buy

Only for Indian: I will accept any UPI payment(GPay/PhonePay/PaytmUPI). Sent me a private message with your email id (include in message). I will send my UPI details and Mayro Pro theme on email. 

For International: I will accept PayPal payment. In Add a note field enter your email id

https://paypal.me/mominr082

+1 vote
by
Instead of creating a website and selling your code there which requires lot of time and maintenence, you can try selling the code and scripts on online platforms like CodeCanyon, sell code etc...

These sites host your codes and will pay you when a user has bought your code through their website.

Also, try to regulate and display the price in different currencies so that users will be more clear and comfortable to purchase the code in their own currencies
0 votes
by
edited by

Screenshots

App Icon Recent Questions Question View App Drawer Users User Menu

Q&AAsk A QuestionUser

Demo

I'm using Mayro Pro theme in my own website. You can see here. Jee Neet QnA

Please don't ask theme related questions there.

+2 votes
by
Good theme but is high price for this. .

I have a suggestion if you want to add icon upload for category-id.  

All category have diferent icon uploaded listed in homepage sidebar and categorylist. , will be more attractive and nice. And some optimization for seo
by
Send me a private message, we can talk about the price.

I think there will be a plugin for that, If there is a plugin for it, Please comment the link or name. Then I will provide material design light and dark theme support.

I agree with you, it will be more attractive and nice. Q2A is already optimized for seo, some seo plugin is also available.
...